Actaea cimicifuga L. [as Cimicifuga foetida L.]
cited name:
Cimicifuga foetida L.

J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 70 (1769)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=213953


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actaea macropoda Turcz. ex Fischer & C. Meyer
  2. Actaea podocarpa Schltdl.
  3. Cimicifuga cimicifuga (L.) Karsten
  4. Cimicifuga foetida L.
  5. Cimicifuga foetida Franch. ex Finet & Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Actaea cimicifuga L. [as Cimicifuga foetida L.]
J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 70 (1769)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogrrp420ui6h2c87v2epb7efu3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:58:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569049088
SESSION unix time out: 1569049688
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569049088
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76