Androsace septentrionalis L.
cited name:
Androsace septentrionalis L.

J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 43, fig. 2A (1769)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: septentrionalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: septentrionalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214092


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace acaulis Duby
  2. Androsace elongata Richardson
  3. Androsace lactea Pallas
  4. Androsace lactiflora Kar. & Kir.
  5. Androsace linearis Graham
  6. Androsace multiflora Lam.
  7. Androsace pinetorum Greene
  8. Androsace septentrionalis Ostenf.
  9. Androsace septentrionalis Y.H.Huang
  10. Androsace septentrionalis (Greene) R.Knuth
  11. Androsace septentrionalis H.St.John
  12. Androsace septentrionalis (H.St.John) G.T.Robbins
  13. Androsace septentrionalis A.Nelson ex R.Knuth
  14. Androsace subumbellata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace septentrionalis L.
J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 43, fig. 2A (1769)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t182658slnd210gqq8lnuf7rs5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:13:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575965618
SESSION unix time out: 1575966218
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575965618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144