Scheuchzeria palustris L.
cited name:
Scheuchzeria palustris L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 1: t. 51 (1832-1833) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Juncaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones
  2. Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq.
  3. Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Scheuchzeria palustris Fernald
  5. Scheuchzeria palustris (Fernald) Hultén
  6. Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scheuchzeria palustris L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 1: t. 51 (1832-1833) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: orp5e89vs5f5l893ptfdvf32b2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:02:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575846144
SESSION unix time out: 1575846744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575846144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49