Sedum sexangulare L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 258 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214463

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 258 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vap699sli4u7mp7hgkvfohgb00
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:39:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566628775
SESSION unix time out: 1566629375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566628775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4