Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 7: t. 488 (1839) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 7: t. 488 (1839) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rt9n1ssvef1ltdaqq2rua4acg5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:52:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568555572
SESSION unix time out: 1568556172
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555572
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28