Sedum villosum L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 8: t. 514 (1840) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214661

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 8: t. 514 (1840) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cm99hlbhr8ip5fk3b58i8av6i6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566683418
SESSION unix time out: 1566684018
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683418
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39