Crepis tectorum L.
cited name:
Crepis tectorum L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 610 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: tectorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214761


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis barckhausioides Rouy
  2. Crepis campestris Schur
  3. Crepis farinosa Lam.
  4. Crepis integrifolia Vest
  5. Crepis lachenalii
  6. Crepis linearifolia St.-Lag.
  7. Crepis muralis Salisb.
  8. Crepis muralis Neck. ex Steudel
  9. Crepis murorum S.G.Gmel.
  10. Crepis polymorpha Gilib.
  11. Crepis segetalis Roth ex Steudel
  12. Crepis stricta Schultz
  13. Crepis tinctoria Dulac
  14. Crepis varia Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis tectorum L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 610 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ge51rpkvm5lm0n5d5c862tkod4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:48:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575967692
SESSION unix time out: 1575968292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575967692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144