Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 646 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214797

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 646 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2fu1mfdae11phh9tj9o5r1l032
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:08:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566464888
SESSION unix time out: 1566465488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6