Rhododendron hirsutum L.

Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 4: t. 305 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 4: t. 305 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519333097
current unix time :1519333097
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: