Rumex scutatus L.
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 5: t. 413 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=215100


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L.
Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 5: t. 413 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8kb591ij87hmvfnok7tgvn7sk3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:37:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574383046
SESSION unix time out: 1574383646
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574383046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104