Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 5: t. 414 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=215101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 5: t. 414 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 12beqt0c21a33u8t7g7vb37gk2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:29:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574087394
SESSION unix time out: 1574087994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574087394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39