Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.
cited name:
Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.

Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 5: t. 415 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nivalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nivalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=215102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa nivalis (Hegetschw.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex nivalis Hegetschw.
Atlas de la flore alpine. PubliƩ par le Club alpin allemand et autrichien, vol. 5: t. 415 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9u3uo6rh37gtkrtaosppjttbr3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:52:01
SESSION unix time in : 1573833121
SESSION unix time out: 1573833721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573833121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91