Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]
cited name:
Pinus inops Aiton

J.J. Audubon, Birds of America [double elephant folio edition], t. 97 (1826-1838) [J.J. Audubon]

drawing: J.J. Audubon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inops
epithet recognized: virginianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Pittsburgh Library System, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=215503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus inops Aiton
  2. Pinus ruthenica Carrière
  3. Pinus turbinata Bosc ex Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]
J.J. Audubon, Birds of America [double elephant folio edition], t. 97 (1826-1838) [J.J. Audubon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gidqcfkbup1ve58jntqph2uml2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:12:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575900749
SESSION unix time out: 1575901349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575900749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210