Pinus morrisonicola Hayata [as Pinus uyematsui Hayata]
cited name:
Pinus uyematsui Hayata

B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 3: t. 35 (1913) [F. Hayami]

drawing: F. Hayami
engraving: Y. Ito

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uyematsui
epithet recognized: morrisonicolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=215919


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus formosana Hayata
  2. Pinus hayatana Businsk√Ĺ
  3. Pinus parviflora (Hayata) C.L.Wu
  4. Pinus uyematsui Hayata

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus morrisonicola Hayata [as Pinus uyematsui Hayata]
B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 3: t. 35 (1913) [F. Hayami]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9qjoje9263mi1lmmjfnchad6k0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:04:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576195488
SESSION unix time out: 1576196088
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576195489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254