Hypericum nagasawae Hayata

B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 1: t. 18 (1911) [M. Ebina]

drawing: M. Ebina
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Hypericoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nagasawae
epithet recognized: nagasawae

Illustration contributed by:
Library of Congress, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=216687

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hypericum hayatae Y. Kimura
  2. Hypericum nagasawae Y. Kimura
  3. Hypericum randaiense Hayata
  4. Hypericum suzukianum Y. Kimura
  5. Hypericum taiwanianum Y. Kimura
  6. Hypericum taiwanianum Y. Kimura

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypericum nagasawae Hayata
B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 1: t. 18 (1911) [M. Ebina]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: avsevs5q78t6of17h9860p5800
SESSION date in: 2019-03-24
SESSION time in: 20:08:11
SESSION unix time in : 1553454491
SESSION unix time out: 1553455091
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553454491
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203