Portulacaria afra Jacq.
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 1: p. 160, t. 22 (1786) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=216947


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 1: p. 160, t. 22 (1786) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6me3qg5lcc1lqgop6uvv8ml680
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:47:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573696053
SESSION unix time out: 1573696653
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573696053
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123