Sedum mucizonia (Ortega) Raym.-Hamet [as Cotyledon mucizonia Ortega]

N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, Supplementum, vol. 5: p. 112, t. 13, fig. 2 (1796) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217057

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon hispida Lam.
  2. Cotyledon mucizonia Ortega
  3. Cotyledon viscosa Vahl
  4. Mucizonia henriquesii (Caball.) Velayos, Carrasco & Monge
  5. Mucizonia hispida A. Berger
  6. Sedum henriquesii Caball.
  7. Sedum hispidum Desf.
  8. Umbilicus hispidus (Lam.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum mucizonia (Ortega) Raym.-Hamet [as Cotyledon mucizonia Ortega]
N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, Supplementum, vol. 5: p. 112, t. 13, fig. 2 (1796) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nm8tvdd3ekjovup5cll49om2i2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:57:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566809847
SESSION unix time out: 1566810447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171