Portulaca quadrifida L.
cited name:
Portulaca quadrifida L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 2: p. 356, t. 17, fig. 4 (1788) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217083


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  2. Portulaca meridiana L.f.
  3. Portulaca microphylla A. Rich.
  4. Portulaca quadrifida Hayata
  5. Portulaca walteriana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca quadrifida L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 2: p. 356, t. 17, fig. 4 (1788) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cr0ittl6pin8m2b8qvl3uhe5l2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:43:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571705006
SESSION unix time out: 1571705606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571705006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93