Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]

E.P. Ventenat, Jardin de la Malmaison, vol. 2: t. 66 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coluteoides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217121

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria coluteoides Lam.
  2. Crotalaria purpurea Vent.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]
E.P. Ventenat, Jardin de la Malmaison, vol. 2: t. 66 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ps4ej1krg6omqatcms3i9pk9r6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:59:31
SESSION unix time in : 1561499971
SESSION unix time out: 1561500571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89