Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
cited name:
Russelia juncea Zucc.

L. Lowis, Familiar Indian flowers, t. 4 (1881) [L. Lowis]

drawing: L. Lowis
engraving: D. Blair

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: junceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: equisetiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217270


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia juncea Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
L. Lowis, Familiar Indian flowers, t. 4 (1881) [L. Lowis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pq3r3kp77oub3n8q7lp9j2v501
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 07:26:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574317585
SESSION unix time out: 1574318185
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574317585
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227