Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer]
cited name:
Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer

L. Lowis, Familiar Indian flowers, t. 27 (1881) [L. Lowis]

drawing: L. Lowis
engraving: D. Blair

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217293


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L. [as Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer]
L. Lowis, Familiar Indian flowers, t. 27 (1881) [L. Lowis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f8p4ag4jf7bkc6bou750oh1627
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:20:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576232414
SESSION unix time out: 1576233014
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576232414
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144