Sagittaria latifolia Willd. [as Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.]
cited name:
Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.

I. Sprague, A.B. Hervey, Flowers of the field and forest, p. 75, t. 7 (1880) [I. Sprague]

drawing: I. Sprague
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: variabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217323


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sagittaria esculenta Howell
  2. Sagittaria gigantea Riddell
  3. Sagittaria gracilis Pursh
  4. Sagittaria hastata Pursh
  5. Sagittaria hastata (Pursh) Nutt.
  6. Sagittaria latifolia B.L.Rob.
  7. Sagittaria latifolia Buchenau
  8. Sagittaria latifolia B.L.Rob.
  9. Sagittaria latifolia B.L.Rob.
  10. Sagittaria latifolia Pursh
  11. Sagittaria latifolia (Engelm.) Wiegand
  12. Sagittaria latifolia (Muhl.) J.G.Sm.
  13. Sagittaria longirostra (Micheli) J.G.Sm.
  14. Sagittaria obtusa Muhl. ex Willd.
  15. Sagittaria ornithorhyncha Small
  16. Sagittaria planipes Fernald
  17. Sagittaria pubescens Muhl.
  18. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Britton
  19. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Torrey
  20. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Britton
  21. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Torrey
  22. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Willd.) Britton
  23. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Willd.) Muhl.
  24. Sagittaria sagittifolia Micheli
  25. Sagittaria sagittifolia Hook.
  26. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Engelm.) Britton
  27. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Muhl.) Micheli
  28. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Muhl.) Torrey
  29. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Engelm.) Micheli
  30. Sagittaria sagittifolia Hook.
  31. Sagittaria simplex Pursh
  32. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.
  33. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.
  34. Sagittaria variabilis E.L.Rand & Redfield
  35. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.
  36. Sagittaria variabilis (Pursh) Engelm.
  37. Sagittaria variabilis E.L.Rand & Redfield
  38. Sagittaria variabilis (Pursh) Engelm.
  39. Sagittaria variabilis (Willd.) Engelm.
  40. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria latifolia Willd. [as Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.]
I. Sprague, A.B. Hervey, Flowers of the field and forest, p. 75, t. 7 (1880) [I. Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 24i74503fhbon1d0htub219oc1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 05:40:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576298410
SESSION unix time out: 1576299010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576298410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159