Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

Transactions of the royal horticultural society of London, 2nd Series, vol. 2: t. 10 (1842) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving: ?

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=218291


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
Transactions of the royal horticultural society of London, 2nd Series, vol. 2: t. 10 (1842) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uljn7sccl1sj08v71mdel55t53
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 07:15:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574144141
SESSION unix time out: 1574144741
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574144142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115