Crepidium flavescens Blume [as Microstylis flavescens (Blume) Lindl.]
cited name:
Microstylis flavescens (Blume) Lindl.

J.J. Smith, Die Orchideen von Java, Figurenatlas, t. 187 (1908-1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavescens
epithet recognized: flavescens

Illustration contributed by:
Swiss Orchid Foundation at the Herbarium Jany Renz. Botanical Institute, University of Basel, Switzerland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=218916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis crepidium Bakh.f.
  2. Malaxis flavescens (Blume) Ames
  3. Microstylis flavescens (Blume) Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium flavescens Blume [as Microstylis flavescens (Blume) Lindl.]
J.J. Smith, Die Orchideen von Java, Figurenatlas, t. 187 (1908-1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k6gopak9ltggol0dffh74l9pe1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:53:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575967983
SESSION unix time out: 1575968583
time_left: 594
current unix time :1575967989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144