Crepidium ridleyi (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis ridleyi J.J. Sm.]
cited name:
Microstylis ridleyi J.J. Sm.

J.J. Smith, Die Orchideen von Java, Figurenatlas, t. 193 (1908-1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ridleyi
epithet recognized: ridleyi

Illustration contributed by:
Swiss Orchid Foundation at the Herbarium Jany Renz. Botanical Institute, University of Basel, Switzerland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=218922


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis ridleyi (J.J. Sm.) Bakh.f.
  2. Microstylis ridleyi J.J. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium ridleyi (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis ridleyi J.J. Sm.]
J.J. Smith, Die Orchideen von Java, Figurenatlas, t. 193 (1908-1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 51mch1pg4642q35va59f8cg574
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:23:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576005789
SESSION unix time out: 1576006389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576005789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113