Crepidium obovatum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis obovata J.J. Sm.]
cited name:
Microstylis obovata J.J. Sm.

J.J. Smith, Die Orchideen von Java, Figurenatlas, t. 196 (1908-1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Swiss Orchid Foundation at the Herbarium Jany Renz. Botanical Institute, University of Basel, Switzerland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=218925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis obovata (J.J. Sm.) Ames & C.Schweinf.
  2. Microstylis obovata J.J. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium obovatum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis obovata J.J. Sm.]
J.J. Smith, Die Orchideen von Java, Figurenatlas, t. 196 (1908-1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0dkar5me6cf5bvdp8ndpaq9te0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:05:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576368329
SESSION unix time out: 1576368929
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576368329
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159