Sedum sieboldii Regel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5358 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieboldii
epithet recognized: sieboldii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2238

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium sieboldii (Regel) H.Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sieboldii Regel
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5358 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lsrt001bi82ru4ll4fs4bo9634
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:56:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566701794
SESSION unix time out: 1566702394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171