Crepidium nemorale (Ridl.) Szlach. [as Malaxis nemoralis (Ridley) Holttum]
cited name:
Malaxis nemoralis (Ridley) Holttum

G. Seidenfaden, Orchid Genera in Thailand [Dansk Botanisk Arkiv], vol. 7: , fig. 50 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nemoralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=225277


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis nemoralis (Ridley) Holttum
  2. Microstylis nemoralis Ridley

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium nemorale (Ridl.) Szlach. [as Malaxis nemoralis (Ridley) Holttum]
G. Seidenfaden, Orchid Genera in Thailand [Dansk Botanisk Arkiv], vol. 7: , fig. 50 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 546kl14gimhf9sfcke6og4jqk1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:02:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575558163
SESSION unix time out: 1575558763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36