Pinus wallichiana A.B.Jacks. [as Pinus excelsa (Lam.) Lam. & DC.]
cited name:
Pinus excelsa (Lam.) Lam. & DC.

W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: p. 18, t. 366 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]

drawing: W. Griffith
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wallichianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=227798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus chylla Lodd.
  2. Pinus dicksonii Carrière
  3. Pinus excelsa (Lam.) Lam. & DC.
  4. Pinus nepalensis Chambray
  5. Pinus wallichiana H.Ohba & M.Suzuki

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus wallichiana A.B.Jacks. [as Pinus excelsa (Lam.) Lam. & DC.]
W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: p. 18, t. 366 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1fm1f3dasm09tu431akv8brsr5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:48:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576370906
SESSION unix time out: 1576371506
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576370906
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159