Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
cited name:
Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: p. 18, t. 369 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]

drawing: W. Griffith
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roxburghii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=227801


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: p. 18, t. 369 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nr2q7gn19bsd1oaas82hp90ph2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:19:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576196357
SESSION unix time out: 1576196957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576196357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254