Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
cited name:
Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: p. 18,19, t. 370 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]

drawing: W. Griffith
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roxburghii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=227802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. [as Pinus longifolia Roxb. ex Lamb.]
W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: p. 18,19, t. 370 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2044hnqua4br1dmcp0cl6bce7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:22:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576473767
SESSION unix time out: 1576474367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576473767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36