Ehretia acuminata R. Br. [as Ehretia serrata Roxb.]
cited name:
Ehretia serrata Roxb.

W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: t. 459 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]

drawing: W. Griffith
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=227894


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia thyrsiflora Siebold & Zucc.
  2. Cordia thyrsiflora Dippel
  3. Ehretia acuminata Pamp.
  4. Ehretia acuminata Benth.
  5. Ehretia acuminata (Lindl.) I.M.Johnst.
  6. Ehretia acuminata (F. Muell.) I.M.Johnst.
  7. Ehretia acuminata (DC.) I.M.Johnst.
  8. Ehretia acuminata (D. Don) I.M.Johnst.
  9. Ehretia acuminata (Roxb.) I.M.Johnst.
  10. Ehretia argyi H.Lév.
  11. Ehretia kantonensis Masam.
  12. Ehretia onava A. DC.
  13. Ehretia ovalifolia Hassk.
  14. Ehretia pilosula F. Muell.
  15. Ehretia polyantha A. DC.
  16. Ehretia pyrifolia D. Don
  17. Ehretia serrata Roxb.
  18. Ehretia serrata Lindl.
  19. Ehretia serrata (D. Don) DC.
  20. Ehretia taiwaniana Nakai
  21. Ehretia thyrsiflora (Siebold & Zucc.) Nakai
  22. Ehretia thyrsiflora Nakai
  23. Ehretia virgata Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia acuminata R. Br. [as Ehretia serrata Roxb.]
W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: t. 459 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6qj94629l46p2lkmom12cu6ai0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:45:47
SESSION unix time in : 1569055547
SESSION unix time out: 1569056147
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569055547
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150