Rhododendron griffithianum Wight [as Rhododendron oblongum Griff.]

Griffith, W., Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: t. 523 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]

drawing: W. Griffith
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: griffithianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=227958

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron oblongum Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron griffithianum Wight [as Rhododendron oblongum Griff.]
Griffith, W., Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: t. 523 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506411199
current unix time :1506411199
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: