Gluta velutina Blume [as Syndesmis coarctatus Griff.]
cited name:
Syndesmis coarctatus Griff.

W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: t. 567, fig. 1 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]

drawing: W. Griffith
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coarctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=228002


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.
  2. Syndesmis coarctatus Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gluta velutina Blume [as Syndesmis coarctatus Griff.]
W. Griffith, Icones plantarum asiaticarum, 1854, vol. 4: t. 567, fig. 1 (1847-1854) [W. Griffith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d2jdl9prpiif1ucs9qh3bpjgi2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:02:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571342564
SESSION unix time out: 1571343164
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571342564
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192