Jatropha cordata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.
cited name:
Jatropha cordata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 114, fig. 168,169 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Jatropheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mozinna cordata Ortega
  2. Loureira glandulosa Cav.
  3. Andromeda glandulifera Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha cordata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 114, fig. 168,169 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vs7rtdtl38gih6o4okdkp404f2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 01:58:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573693115
SESSION unix time out: 1573693715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573693115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123