Acalypha phleoides Cav.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 124, fig. 185,186 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phleoides
epithet recognized: phleoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229733

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha ehretiifolia Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha hirta Cav.
  3. Acalypha lindheimeri Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha lindheimeri Pax & K. Hoffm.
  5. Acalypha pastoris Schrank
  6. Acalypha pastoris DC. ex Willd.
  7. Acalypha phleoides Torrey
  8. Acalypha phleoides McVaugh
  9. Acalypha phleoides (Cav.) Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha prunifolia Kunth
  11. Acalypha rubra Willd.
  12. Ricinocarpus lindheimeri (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus phleoides (Cav.) Kuntze
  14. Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha phleoides Cav.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 124, fig. 185,186 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4dfp54f04ks7fhpid6g6fg2mv2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 23:12:53
SESSION unix time in : 1553292773
SESSION unix time out: 1553293373
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553292773
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.236.246.85