Celtis australis L.
cited name:
Celtis australis L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 6: p. 140, fig. 95-97 (1875-1877) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229862


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Celtis alpina Royle
  2. Celtis australis (Decne.) Hook.f.
  3. Celtis australis Schelle ex Geerinck
  4. Celtis eriocarpa Decne.
  5. Celtis excelsa Salisb.
  6. Celtis kotschyana Steven
  7. Celtis lutea Pers.
  8. Celtis serrata Dippel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celtis australis L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 6: p. 140, fig. 95-97 (1875-1877) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tnimarvk93rjrdftegm3leb680
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 03:27:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573871258
SESSION unix time out: 1573871858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573871258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97