Mulinum spinosum Pers.
cited name:
Mulinum spinosum Pers.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 144, fig. 167 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Asteriscinae

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mulinum hirsutum Phil.
  2. Mulinum leoninum Lorentz
  3. Mulinum ovalleanum Phil.
  4. Mulinum spinosum Reiche
  5. Mulinum spinosum Reiche
  6. Selinum spinosum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mulinum spinosum Pers.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 144, fig. 167 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 374ukknlkev74udplft56l0pq2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:13:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571425981
SESSION unix time out: 1571426581
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571425981
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250