Schefflera digitata Forster & Forster f.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 160, fig. 200 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia schefflera Sprengel
  2. Schefflera cunninghamii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera digitata Forster & Forster f.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 160, fig. 200 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2tu16863ekm4fi9o3td3ieigr3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:50:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568555413
SESSION unix time out: 1568556013
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555413
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28