Schefflera stellata (Gaertner) Baillon

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 161, fig. 201 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera terebinthinacea Vahl
  2. Hedera vahlii Thwaites
  3. Heptapleurum acutangulum Gaertner
  4. Heptapleurum stellatum Gaertner
  5. Paratropia terebinthinacea (Vahl) Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera stellata (Gaertner) Baillon
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 161, fig. 201 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q3gsij1vacv253i0bo3kfp0k84
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:51:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568559084
SESSION unix time out: 1568559684
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568559084
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28