Schefflera nesopanax Frodin [as Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Baillon]
cited name:
Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Baillon

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 169, fig. 221 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann
  2. Plerandra nesopanax Harms
  3. Plerandra seemannii Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake
  4. Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera nesopanax Frodin [as Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Baillon]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 169, fig. 221 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5kp0mltq4e34s7u5ha3nkosr06
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:20:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569072008
SESSION unix time out: 1569072608
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569072009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82