Schefflera osyana (Veitch ex Regel) Frodin [as Plerandra vieillardii Baillon]
cited name:
Plerandra vieillardii Baillon

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 170, fig. 222 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vieillardii
epithet recognized: osyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia inophylla Planchon & Séb.
  2. Aralia nilssonii Linden
  3. Aralia osyana Veitch ex Regel
  4. Dizygotheca nilssonii (Linden) N.E. Br.
  5. Dizygotheca vieillardii (Baillon) R.Vig.
  6. Plerandra osyana (Veitch ex Regel) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett
  7. Plerandra vieillardii Baillon
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera osyana (Veitch ex Regel) Frodin [as Plerandra vieillardii Baillon]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 170, fig. 222 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ckc7mu0julrk9ctvp7ufhs3l52
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:52:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568695962
SESSION unix time out: 1568696562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568695962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76