Canthium acutiflorum Hiern
cited name:
Canthium acutiflorum Hiern

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 302, fig. 293 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230140


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium acarophytum (De Wild.) C.M.Evrard
  2. Canthium acutiflorum Hiern
  3. Canthium henriquesianum (Schumann) G.Taylor
  4. Canthium lacusvictoriae Bullock
  5. Plectronia acarophyta De Wild.
  6. Plectronia acutiflora (Hiern) Schumann
  7. Plectronia henriquesiana Schumann
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium acutiflorum Hiern
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 302, fig. 293 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e3d4mia4lueedgumppatova8e2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 17:05:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573833902
SESSION unix time out: 1573834502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573833902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91