Nolana acuminata Dunal [as Nolana lanceolata ex Dunal]
cited name:
Nolana lanceolata ex Dunal

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5289-5353, vol. 88 [ser. 3, vol. 18]: t. 5327 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2303


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana angustifolia Phil.
  2. Nolana lanceolata ex Dunal
  3. Sorema acuminata Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana acuminata Dunal [as Nolana lanceolata ex Dunal]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5289-5353, vol. 88 [ser. 3, vol. 18]: t. 5327 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n54gao5ght53a0u4ert6pgbkt4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:07:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575936430
SESSION unix time out: 1575937030
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936430
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144