Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 146, fig. 203-207 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230418

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 146, fig. 203-207 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: skrqmlv89lirveko3q0ckti091
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:22:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566631365
SESSION unix time out: 1566631965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4