Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon
cited name:
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 147, fig. 208-210 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baselloides
epithet recognized: baselloides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Soukup
  2. Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth
  3. Boussingaultia weberbaueri Ulbr.
  4. Tournonia leptostachys Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 147, fig. 208-210 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2ng0sk86kt24dnt70tei4dgc7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:07:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575774441
SESSION unix time out: 1575775041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575774441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89