Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 289, fig. 364 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 289, fig. 364 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8o2m41utamngkcpckeca84pt6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:50:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575852649
SESSION unix time out: 1575853249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575852649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49