Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
cited name:
Nolana prostrata L.f.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 313, fig. 446 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230485


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 313, fig. 446 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 706qpm6hbvtc7qkt4n1e897oq3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:14:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575717257
SESSION unix time out: 1575717857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124