Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]
cited name:
Alona coelestis Lindl.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 314, fig. 451 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coelestis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: coelestis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230486


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alona coelestis Lindl.
  2. Nolana ericifolia Miers ex Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 314, fig. 451 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j18hp59n1s4m417fptbui5rl21
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:06:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576231591
SESSION unix time out: 1576232191
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231591
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144