Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
cited name:
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 307, fig. 188-194 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 307, fig. 188-194 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8dktso4l26oiif63upt5mgmp33
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:35:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575934500
SESSION unix time out: 1575935100
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934500
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144